Facebook Twitter Instagram You Tube Pinterest Skype Newsletter Search
Italian Francais Espanol German Chinese Russian

APPLY TO THE 14th ARTE LAGUNA PRIZE!


Arte Laguna Prize is an international competition aimed at enhancing contemporary art. It features a selection for the participation to the collective exhibition in the prestigious spaces of the Arsenale of Venice.

Discover the news >>>



International Jury
Exhibition Arsenale Venice
4 Prizes from 10.000 euros
Many other Special Prizes

Finalist Artists 18.19

The international jury has evaluated all the works submitted to the 13th edition of the competition.
This page shows the names of the artists who passed the second phase and will be part of the finalists' exhibition at the Arsenale of Venice from March 30th to April 25th 2019.


Painting
Photographic Art
Sculpture and Installation
Video Art and Short Films
Performance
Virtual Art
Digital Graphics
Land Art
Urban Art
Design

\ Painting



Surname Name Nationality Title
Baio Mauro (Italy) - Rogers cup Court Toronto 1
Barberio Marco (Italy) - NYC #BW
Braun Weronika (Poland) - Shining 12
Brügel Janina Christine (Germany) - #qualitytime
Dittmer Clara Lotta (Germany) - Glasshouse
Dzendrowskyj Annamarie (United Kingdom) - Twilight - Murano VI
Ermolaeva Ekaterina (Russian Federation) - The Room
Fiorentini Federico (Italy) - Banca d'Italia
Forsberg Pia (Sweden) - The bride
Fresia Sofia (Italy) - Abbandono
Hafizov Pavel (Latvia) - AIR 2.1 - AIR 2.2 - AIR 2.3 - AIR 2.4
Ian Orkis (Republic of Korea) - Sleep
Ivanovic Guagliumi Nevena (Serbia) - Cantando bajo la luna yo se que la vida es sueno, el sueno es querer, el sueno es morir
Iwatsuki Yukino (Japan) - room
Macherozzi Antonio (Italy) - Sogno Lucido
Marin Walter (Italy) - Stazione
Masini Niccolò (Italy) - The Pilgrimage of Humanity II
Meldolesi Maurizio (Italy) - Polittico delle inquietudini
Mezynska Marta (Poland) - Manhattan
Montoya Ima (Spain) - Like a Rolling Stone 3
Muheim Hélène (France) - Anaphorá
Nosalskiy Vladimir (Russian Federation) - In the Name of Ego
Piana Gavino (Italy) - Domenica pomeriggio
Polli Petra (Italy) - Fesselnd / fascinating
Sirbu Anca Luiza (Romania) - Toamna Gri
Su Yi (China) - Rhythm-line-vermilion - Art Nova 100 Special Selection
Sugiura Akihiko (Japan) - Two
Szozda Ryszard (Poland) - Test #03B (1st and 2nd part of triptych)
Vaienti Lara (Italy) - Da Sotto (la Giacca)/From Under (my Jacket)
Yang Yi Shiang (Taiwan) - Hit score
Zhang Fan (China) - These days-suppress

\ Photographic Art



Surname Name Nationality Title
Adversi Ivano (Italy) - Loop
Bizzarri Luca (Italy) - Valato #1
Carroll Patty (United States of America) - Mad Mauve
Chinese Andrea (Italy) - Artificial Wood, Artificial Wood II
Cung Eric (Sweden) - Room 614
De Fazio Lucrezia (Italy) - Alpha
Descheemaeker Thérèse (France) - Untitle
E2: Elizabeth Kleinveld & Epaul Julien (United States of America) - Ode to Rockwell's Freedom of Speech, Ode to Rockwell's Triple Self-Portrait
Faruquee Shoeb (Bangladesh) - Grand Kitchen, Ship Graveyard
Ferrara Carlo (Italy) - Border
Franco Botticelli Miguel (Germany) - Garden in fron of Imperial Palace
Gharbi Camille (France) - A place to live - The Church, A place to live - Nightclub, A place to live - Shelters, A place to live - The Shout
Iki Tomoko (Japan) - Dance, Dance
Kei Nagayoshi (Italy) - Immutabilità, Chiavi della vita, Ala, Meriggio, Istante, Chiamata persa, Un pomeriggio, Fenomeno comune, Disparità, Partenza
Krüll Dirk (Germany) - Plastic Arma: Invasion Sea
Kuhn Stefan (Germany) - Lakeshore Operations | Winter Series #01
Marchionni Monia (Italy) - Elevation (The Romolo Spezioli Library of Fermo)
Montevecchi Silvia (Italy) - Jisei no ku #4, Jisei no ku #1
Nejezchleb Milos / Nejmil (Czech Republic) - Milkiller
Pereira Ana (Portugal) - Crna Gora
Pezzanesi Maria Adele (Italy) - Con te vivo
Pszczulny Ewa (Germany) - Natura Plus, Poplar leaf (Disappeared)
Rojo Sache (Spain) - Dai #1, Dai #10
Sinigaglia Alberto (Italy) - Ivy King II, Microwave City / The Clouds Series, Upshot Knothole Grable, Greenhouse- George-II-lr-lr
Stitt Peter (United States of America) - Untitled, Ridge Spring, SC and Untitled, Johnston, SC

\ Sculpture and Installation



Surname Name Nationality Title
Baassiri Dalia (Lebanon) - St Elias Hill
Bouchereau Merryl (France) - Panorama Studio
Da Pozzo Simona (Venezuela) - Rendere il volto al corpo della Giustizia
Damiano Francesca (Italy) - Para LLevar #1#2
De Marigny Deanna (United States) - The Archer - Basu Foundation for the Arts Special Selection
Doblanovic Ekarasa Mara (Croatia) - Whanui-Imagine the Land
Figuccio Valerio (Italy) - L'esanime animato
Fujiwara Kyoko (Japan) - Sanctuary
Giordano Giuseppina (Italy) - Hard Waves (Kuanyin and Virgin Mary staring at the sea)
Hall'Makwanda (Canada) - Selfless
Hellerud Tone (Norway) - Folding textile
Henríquez Patricia (Mexico) - Cronica Natura
Jiménez Jesús (Mexico) - Essay for a negotiation
Kato Yu (Japan) - Vague Lines without You
Leonini Elisa (Italy) - Suono emerso
Matokovic Mario (Croatia) - The Strategy Of Hypocrisy
Mattia Christ (France) - Cabanes
Milani Fabrizio (Italy) - Stage III
Morelli Maria Giovanna (Italy) - Acque senza sponde
Petruccelli Francesco (Italy) - Wrapped Cardinal and Unfolded Nobleman, from the serie "Studies about the virtues of the sacks"
Pozzoli Fabrizio (Italy) - Trough life
Quarso Estudio Multimedia (Mexico) - Coeur
Tsushima Tatski (Japan) - End to End
Tutaj Jan (Poland) - Tower_Paradox
Yavuz Sarp Kerem (France) - Vezir
zeroottouno (Italy) - 432 Hz

\ Video Art and short films



Surname Name Nationality Title
Bojian Lin | Michelangelo (China) - Our generation
Frech Kevin (United States of America) - The Minimum (excerpt)
Han Yajuan (China) - (X)~(X=X)
Kganye Lebohang (South Africa) - Ke Sale Teng
Kim Heesoo Agnes (Republic of Korea) - 217 promises
Liu Jen-ta (Taiwan) - The Quiet Hill of the Mind
Mohl Damon (United States of America) - The Dust Machine Variation
Rutman Paulina (Chile) - Humana
Serrano Santiago / Reinoso Andrés (Ecuador) - Sunday
Zhang Wei (China) - Warm Winter

\ Performance



Surname Name Nationality Title
Abattoir Lorenzo (Italy) - Solo|Organ
Dilger Susanne (Germany) - Obviously she's looking for someone - Transformation 2
Panzetti Ginevra / Ticconi Enrico (Italy) - Jardin / Arsenale
Trevisani Alessio (Italy) - A common Movement - Un Movimento Comune
Turuani Luisa (Italy) - Finché morte non vi separi

\ Virtual Art



Surname Name Nationality Title
Côté Jean-Philippe (Canada) - Yöti, The Algorithmic Portrait Artist
Delfrati Federico (Italy) - Around the World in 80 MB/s
Hu Chin-Hsiang (Taiwan) - Upload Not Complete
Song Dingdong (China) - Xuwu
Valiauga Lukas (Lithuania) and Eltes Jonas (Sweden) - Impressionist

\ Digital Graphics



Surname Name Nationality Title
Colonna Massimo (Italy) - Ambiguous 01
Lavanchy Christine (Switzerland) - La Biche
Palka Monika (Poland) - Run I, Run II
Reyt Philippe (France) - La Grande Conche
Zhou Meng (China) - Cloud Gate

\ Land Art



Surname Name Nationality Title
Alberonero (Italy) - Altro Paesaggio
Juarez Ivan (Mexico) - Sky mirrors, baixa mar
Kura Kazunori (Japan) - For the Power to Believe III
Medina Zabo (Italy) - Atrium reginae
Yiannikouris Odysseas e Monarcha Alessandra (France) - L'altro lato della città

\ Urban Art



Surname Name Nationality Title
Atelier TçPç (France) - A Red Wall
Cassani Matilde (Italy) - Tutto
Li Bianchi Aldo e Galvano Laura / LiBianchiGalvanoArchitetti (Italy) - Green
Virdis Francesco (Italy) - Trame
El Khoury Jad (Lebanon) - The tower of wind

\ Design



Surname Name Nationality Title
AMeBE (Italy) - Cupola, e luce fu
Bona Enrico Davide / Nobile Elisa (Italy) - Tetra Tables
Colombo Elena (Italy) - Sala da tè inclusiva
Oksana Levchenya (Ukraine) - Space Cossacks
Pak Tanja (Slovenia) - Flow

First Selection Results 18.19

The international jury is evaluating all the works submitted to the 13th edition of the competition.
This page shows the names of the artists who have passed the first selection and that now will participate in the second phase. Only those who will pass the second phase will be part of the finalists' exhibition at the Arsenale of Venice.


Painting
Photographic Art
Sculpture and Installation
Video Art and Short Films
Performance
Virtual Art
Digital Graphics
Land Art
Urban Art
Design

\ Painting
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
A-criticArt (Italy)
Addison Karl (United States of America)
Andrade María Gloria (Ecuador)
Baio Mauro (Italy)
Belka Aron (United States of America)
Braun Weronika (Poland)
Brügel Janina Christine (Germany)
Cai Yu (China)
Calzavara Ana Lucia (Italy)
D'Alfonso Luigia e Ada Perla / Ld'AAP (Italy)
Dalla Torre Leonardo (Italy)
Dittmer Clara Lotta (Germany)
Dzendrowskyj Annamarie (United Kingdom)
Ermolaeva Ekaterina (Russian Federation)
Fedorov Ivan (Russian Federation)
Feraboli Erika (Italy)
Filimonova Maria (Russian Federation)
Fiorentini Federico (Italy)
Forsberg Pia (Sweden)
Fresia Sofia (Italy)
Gallo Andrea (Italy)
Garletti Emanuele (Italy)
Gentili Francesca (Italy)
Hafizov Pavel (Latvia)
Huser Esther (Switzerland)
Ian Orkis (Republic of Korea)
Ivanovic Guagliumi Nevena (Serbia)
Iwatsuki Yukino (Japan)
La Rocca Marco (Italy)
Lenin (Russian Federation)
Macherozzi Antonio (Italy)
Marin Walter (Italy)
Masini Niccolò (Italy)
Massarotti Marco (Italy)
McDermott Mark (Canada)
Mei Ziqian (Italy)
Meldolesi Maurizio (Italy)
Mezynska Marta (Poland)
Montoya Ima (Spain)
Moretti Emanuele (Italy)
Moz (Italy)
Muheim Hélène (France)
Pacelli Pasquale (Italy)
Pagano Silvia (Italy)
Piana Gavino (Italy)
Polli Petra (Italy)
Schrieber Noelle (United Kingdom)
Silvestri Domenico (Italy)
Sirbu Anca Luiza (Romania)
Sugiura Akihiko (Japan)
Svoboda Allison (United States of America)
Szozda Ryszard (Poland)
Ticca Elio (Italy)
Vaienti Lara (Italy)
Vejdani Niloofar (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Yang Yi Shiang (Taiwan)
Zapata Sergio (Colombia)
Zhang Fan (China)

\ Photographic Art
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
Adversi Ivano (Italy)
Aldi Paolo (Italy)
Averty Annabelle (France)
Banasinska Zuza (Poland)
Bizzarri Luca (Italy)
Blank Jeremy (Australia)
Bojian Lin / Michelangelo (China)
Borges Patricia (Brazil)
Carroll Patty (United States of America)
Chinese Andrea (Italy)
Cortesi Marialuisa (Italy)
Cung Eric (Sweden)
Day Robyn (United States of America)
De Fazio Lucrezia (Italy)
Descheemaeker Thérèse (France)
Detry Teodelina (Argentina)
E2: Elizabeth Kleinveld & Epaul Julien (United States of America)
Faruquee Shoeb (Bangladesh)
Ferrara Carlo (Italy)
Figuccio Valerio (Italy)
Franco Botticelli Miguel (Germany)
Frolov Alexander (Russian Federation)
Gharbi Camille (France)
Goretti Michela (Italy)
Gottschall Juri (Germany)
Iki Tomoko (Japan)
Jonk (France)
Karatzas Pygmalion (Greece)
Kei Nagayoshi (Italy)
Krüll Dirk (Germany)
Kuhn Stefan (Germany)
Marchionni Monia (Italy)
Montevecchi Silvia (Italy)
Mordenti Alessandro (Italy)
Nejezchleb Milos / Nejmil (Czech Republic)
Pereira Ana (Portugal)
Pezzanesi Maria Adele (Italy)
Pszczulny Ewa (Germany)
Rojo Sache (Spain)
Santos Ana (Spain)
Sencillo Tatyana (Russian Federation)
Sinigaglia Alberto (Italy)
Stitt Peter (United States of America)
White Naomi (United States of America)
Yenidogan Ömer Sedat (Turkey)

\ Sculpture and Installation
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
Allam Kathy (Australia)
Amarist Studio (Spain)
Baassiri Dalia (Lebanon)
Bavenni Lello (Italy)
Bouchereau Merryl (France)
Causse Elliott (France)
Cheeny Celebrado-Royer (United States of America)
Christ Mattia (France)
Da Pozzo Simona (Italy)
Dagô (Brazil)
Damiano Francesca (Italy)
Di Carlo Federica (Italy)
Doblanovic Ekarasa (Italy)
Drubay Hugo (France)
El Sagini Hana (Egypt)
Figuccio Valerio (Italy)
Fuentes Darwin (Ecuador)
Fujiwara Kyoko (Japan)
Gasparini Isis (Brazil)
Gdak Michal (Poland)
Gioffre Maria Luigia (Italy)
Giordano Giuseppina (Italy)
Gischel Rebecca (Germany)
Hall Larisse (New Zealand)
Hall'Makwanda (Canada)
Hellerud Tone / TMH (Norway)
Henriquez Patricia (Mexico)
Jankiewicz Agnieszka (Poland)
Jesih Dusa (Slovenia)
Jimenez Jesus (Mexico)
Katagai Hazuki (Japan)
Kato Yu (Japan)
La Rocca Marco (Italy)
Leonini Elisa (Italy)
Liu Jen-ta (Taiwan)
Lovari Sara (Italy)
Luce Raggi (Italy)
Matokovic Mario (Croatia)
Milani Fabrizio (Italy)
Monfaradi Farah (Bahrain)
Montaño Mariano / Cecile Jurine (Mexico)
Morelli Maria Giovanna (Italy)
Omata Tomoko (Japan)
Pak Tanja (Slovenia)
Panzetti Ginevra (Italy)
Petruccelli Francesco (Italy)
Petrucci Cristiano (Italy)
Pinelli Iacopo (Italy)
Pinocci Donatella (Italy)
Pozzoli Fabrizio (Italy)
RADAR (Italy)
Rebolledo Raul (Mexico)
Sarah E. Xmith (Canada)
Taylor Searle Beatrice Asia / BATS (Italy)
Thierstein Hans (Switzerland)
Tsushima Tatsuki (Japan)
Turuani Luisa (Italy)
Tutaj Jan (Poland)
Van Driessche Peter (Belgium)
Vergara Castillo Constanza (Chile)
Versace MariaGiovanna (Italy)
Vetrano Rosa (Italy)
Vettori Aurora (Italy)
Wang Yunpeng (China)
Xingzi (Japan)
Yakubov Jacob (Russian Federation)
Yavuz Sarp Kerem (Turkey)
Zeroottouno (Italy)
Zizi Rincolisky (Germany)

\ Video Art and short films
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
Bojian Lin - Michelangelo (China)
Dilger Susanne (Germany)
Frech Kevin (United States of America)
Han Yajuan (China)
Kaklamanos Alexandros (Greece)
Kganye Lebohang (South Africa)
Kim Heesoo Agnes (Republic of Korea)
Kim Eunmi (Republic of Korea)
Le Bayon Gabrielle (France)
Liu Eunice (China)
Liu Yi (China)
Liu Jen-ta (Taiwan)
Mensah Opoku (Ghana)
Mohl Damon (United States of America)
Rauzi Stefano (Italy)
Rutman Paulina (Chile)
Saifan Hadar (Israel)
Serrano Santiago / Reinoso Andrés (Ecuador)
Zamagni Matteo (Italy)
Zhang Wei (China)

\ Performance
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
Abattoir Lorenzo (Italy)
Ailuros - Hive Division e inVRsion (Italy)
Asai Nobuyoshi (Japan)
Berti Barbara (Italy)
Bochicchio Ilaria (Ilaz) (Italy)
Bosani Luca (Italy)
Centimeri Riccardo (Italy)
Dal Pozzo Federico (Italy)
Dilger Susanne (Germany)
Favre Petroff Geneviève (Switzerland)
Gioffre Maria Luigia (Italy)
Guildor (Italy)
Hu Huiming (China)
Kim Eunmi (Republic of Korea)
Lacoste Elissa and Ullrich Lili (France)
Marchese Chiara (Italy)
Martynova Vera (Russian Federation)
Matlakas (Italy)
Melhem Dominique (Argentina)
Nappi Sofia (Italy)
Nazo Anna (Russian Federation)
Panzetti Ginevra / Ticconi Enrico (Italy)
Susak Hristina (Serbia)
Trevisani Alessio (Italy)
Turuani Luisa (Italy)

\ Virtual Art
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
Ailuros - Hive Division e inVRsion (Italy)
Béatrice Lartigue (France)
Caliendo Ilario (Italy)
Cardinaux Xavier (Switzerland)
Catarinella Pietro (Italy)
Chen Yakun (China)
Delfrati Federico (Italy)
Di Bonaventura Iolanda (Italy)
Fontanilla Edrex (United States of America)
Fu Snow Yunxue (United States of America)
Gramax&paura / Massimiliano Grandoni e Maura Pandolfi (Italy)
Hazuki Katagai (Japan)
Hu Chin-Hsiang (Taiwan)
Jean-Philippe Côté (Canada)
Marcusson Thomas (Sweden)
Paolo Treni (Italy)
Penelope (Italy)
Schmidt Sebastian (Germany)
Song Dingdong (China)
Valiauga Lukas (Lithuania)
Ventura José (South Africa)

\ Digital Graphics
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
Blasbalg Silvana (Argentina)
Cadau Adriano (Italy)
Colonna Massimo (Italy)
Cottier Frank (Switzerland)
Denkovic Ljubica (Serbia)
Di Majo Nina (Italy)
Giacomo Nee (Italy)
Greenwood Ruthie (United Kingdom)
Gualini Serge (Italy)
Gutiérrez García (Péshou) Natalí (Germany)
Janzen Albert (Germany)
Kiaesse (Italy)
Lavanchy Christine (Switzerland)
Liu Eunice (China)
Lu Jun (China)
MacRae Tolmie (Australia)
Mancinelli Pierpaolo (Italy)
Palka Monika (Poland)
Pledel Iannis (France)
Polemis Brigitte (Poland)
Reyt Philippe (France)
Sadaj Pawel (Poland)
Scandurra Caterina (Italy)
Sziksz Eszter (United States of America)
Unrrein Ignacio (Argentina)
Zentsik Eduard (Estonia)
Zhou Meng (China)

\ Land Art
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
Alberonero (Italy)
Atelier TçPç (France)
Brakke Aaron (United States of America)
Fanton Valentina (Italy)
Ferreiro Badia (Spain)
Guo Ming (China)
Juarez Ivan (Mexico)
Kaklamanos Alexandros (Greece)
Kamal Shosha (Egypt)
Kato Yu (Japan)
Kura Kazunori (Japan)
Lopera Agudelo Manuela (Colombia)
Medina Zabo (Italy)
Ortega Castillo Hilario (Mexico)
Souhlal Keen (France)
Vollach Moshe (Israel)
Yiannikouris Odysseas e Monarcha Alessandra (France)

\ Urban Art
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
Alberonero (Italy)
Atelier TçPç (France)
Bariteau Nadine (Canada)
Cassani Matilde (Italy)
Chávez Puaque José Rodrigo (Guatemala)
Da Pozzo Simona (Italy)
El Khoury Jad (Lebanon)
Falkholt Carolina / Blue (Sweden)
Giacometti Manuel / Jako (Italy)
Gilles Dusabe (Switzerland)
Josifovski Andrej (Serbia)
Kato Yu (Japan)
Li Bianchi Aldo e Galvano Laura / LiBianchiGalvanoArchitetti (Italy)
Ventura José (South Africa)
Vermibus (Spain)
Virdis Francesco (Italy)

\ Design
First Selection Results



Surname Name Nationality
AMeBE (Italy)
Azzaro Nicola (Italy)
Bertolini Patrizia (Italy)
Bona Enrico Davide / Nobile Elisa (Italy)
Campo Clara / Amarist Studio (Spain)
Colombo Elena (Italy)
Cordero Román / PLUG architecture (Mexico)
D'Apollo Nicola (Italy)
De Backer Pascale (Belgium)
Degrandi Viviana (Italy)
Gao Ye Dan (China)
Gonzalez Jauregui Prida Mariana (Mexico)
Kiat (Singapore)
Oksana Levchenya (Ukraine)
Osmakov Valeriy (Russian Federation)
Ouertani Donia (France)
Pak Tanja (Slovenia)
Stefan Godecki (Germany)
Uemura Haruka (Japan)
Ujiie Heather (United States of America)
Verdoliva Noemi (Italy)

ПОРЯДОК УЧАСТИЯ

ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ ПО ПОЧТЕ


Подать заявку по почте

Пришлите следующие материалы
короткую биографию
фото каждой работы (максимальный размер: 20х30 см)
копия квитанции об оплате регистрационного взноса

 

Заявки Arte Laguna Prize
ВЫБЕРИТЕ ВАШИ ЛУЧШИЕ РАБОТЫ
Заявки Arte Laguna Prize
СОХРАНИТЕ ИЗОБРАЖЕНИЯ В JPG
Заявки Arte Laguna Prize
ЗАПОЛНИТЕ АНКЕТУ
Заявки Arte Laguna Prize
ПРОВЕРЬТЕ ПОЛУЧЕНИЕ ПОДТВЕРЖДАЮЩЕГО EMAIL
РЕГИСТРАЦИОННЫЙ ВЗНОС ДЛЯ ХУДОЖНИКОВ СТАРШЕ 25 ЛЕТ (родились в годы до 1992 года и включая его)
85 € + 22% НДС (103,70 €), Взнос позволяет отправлять 4 произведения, в том числе в разные секции;
каждая дополнительная работа после четвертого составляет 20 € + 22% НДС (24,40 €) за работу.
РЕГИСТРАЦИОННЫЙ ВЗНОС ДЛЯ ХУДОЖНИКОВ ДО 25 ЛЕТ (родились с 1993 года и позже)
65 € + 22% НДС (79,30 €), Взнос позволяет отправлять 4 произведения, в том числе в разные секции;
каждая дополнительная работа после четвертого составляет 15 € + 22% НДС (18.30 €) за работу.

 

ОПЛАТА ВСТУПИТЕЛЬНОГО ВЗНОСА МОЖЕТ БЫТЬ ОСУЩЕСТВЛЕНА СЛЕДУЮЩИМИ СПОСОБАМИ


Он-лайн кредитной картой
PAY PAL > Автоматическое соединение в конце заявки.

Virtual POS
Автоматическое соединение в конце заявки.

Банковский перевод
BANCA POPOLARE DELL'EMILIA ROMAGNA - FIL.61800 Mogliano Veneto
IBAN: IT77A0538761800000002950941 - BIC / BC NR / SWIFT: BPMOIT22XXX
на имя Arte Laguna srl, назначение платежа “Application Prize 18.19, имя, фамилия и телефон художника».
Мы не оплачиваем комиссию за перевод, неоплаченная участником комиссия отменяет отправленную художником заявку на участие.

Банковский перевод
POSTE ITALIANE - FIL. Mogliano Veneto, Via 4 Novembre 14/C
IBAN: IT12R0760112000001042943371 - BIC / BC NR / SWIFT: BPPIITRRXXX
на имя Arte Laguna srl, назначение платежа “Application Prize 18.19, имя, фамилия и телефон художника».
Мы не оплачиваем комиссию за перевод, неоплаченная участником комиссия отменяет отправленную художником заявку на участие.

MoneyGram
Данные для перевода - имя: Laura - фамилия: Gallon - Страна: Italy – валюта перевода: Euro.
Мы не принимаем расходы по осуществлению перевода или штрафы за отмену Вашей регистрации. Обязательно указывать код транзакции в регистрационной заявке на участие в конкурсе.

Не принимаем посылки из-за рубежа, первый отбор будет сделан на основе фото-базы. Не отправляйте работы.
Мы не принимаем иностранные чеки.

ZGŁOSZENIA

WYŚLIJ ZGŁOSZENIE ZA POST


Wyślij następujące materiały:

Formularz, który zawiera
Krótką notę biograficzną
Zdjęcie każdego dzieła (makymalny rozmiar: 20x30cm)
Kopię dowodu wpłaty wpisowego

 

Jak zgłosić się do konkursu Premio Arte Laguna
WYBIERZ SWOJE NAJLEPSZE PRACE
Jak zgłosić się do konkursu Premio Arte Laguna
ZAPISZ ZDJĘCIA W FORNACIE .JPG
Jak zgłosić się do konkursu Premio Arte Laguna
WIPEŁNIJ FORMULARZ
Jak zgłosić się do konkursu Premio Arte Laguna
SPRAWDŹ CZY OTRZYMAŁEŚ MAILA POTWIERDZAJĄCEGO
OPŁATA ZA REJESTRACJĘ DLA ARTYSTÓW POWYŻEJ 25 ROKU ŻYCIA (urodzonych do roku 1992 włącznie)
85 € + 22% VAT (103,70 €), opłata umożliwia wysłanie 4 prac nawet w różnych sekcjach;
Każda dodatkowa praca, ma koszt 20 € + 22% VAT (24,40 €) za pracę.

OPŁATA ZA REJESTRACJĘ DLA ARTYSTÓW PONIŻEJ 25 ROKU ŻYCIA (urodzonych w 1993 r. i później)
65 € + 22% VAT (79,30 €), opłata umożliwia wysłanie 4 prac nawet w różnych sekcjach;
Każda dodatkowa praca, po czwartej, ma koszt 15 € + 22% VAT (18,30 €) za pracę.

 

ZAPŁATA WPISOWEGO


Płatność on-line kartą kredytową
PAY PAL > Połączenie automatyczne po zakończeniu rejestracji.

Płatność online
Połączenie automatyczne po zakończeniu rejestracji.

Przelew bankowy
BANCA POPOLARE DELL'EMILIA ROMAGNA - FIL.61800 Mogliano Veneto
IBAN: IT77A0538761800000002950941 - BIC / BC NR / SWIFT: BPMOIT22XXX - zaadresowany na Arte Laguna srl z dopiskiem: "Iscrizione Premio 18.19, imię, nazwisko i telefon artysty".
Nie akceptuje się obciążenia kosztami przelewu pod groźbą anulowania zapisu.

Przelew bankowy
POSTE ITALIANE - Mogliano Veneto, Via 4 Novembre 14/C
IBAN: IT12R0760112000001042943371 - BIC / BC NR / SWIFT: BPPIITRRXXX - zaadresowany na Arte Laguna srl z dopiskiem "Iscrizione Premio 18.19, imię, nazwisko i telefon artysty".
Nie akceptuje się obciążenia kosztami przelewu pod groźbą anulowania zapisu.

MoneyGram
Zaadresowany: imię: Laura - nazwisko: Gallon - kraj: Italia - waluta: euro.
Nie akceptuje się obciążenia kosztami przelewu pod groźbą anulowania zapisu. Należy obowiązkowo zawrzeć kod transakcji w formularzu zgłoszeniowym.

Nie akceptuje się czeków spoza kraju. Pierwsza selekcja zostanie przeprowadzona na podstawie fotografii. Nie wysyłać dzieł.


扩招

邮递报名


报名人员可将以下报名材料寄送至意大利ARTE LAGUNA - Via Roma, 29/A - 31021 Mogliano Veneto (TV) 艺术奖组委会。

申请表
艺术家小传
每件作品的照片【寸:20×30(厘米)】
报名费付款凭证复印件.

 

报名方式 Arte Laguna Prize
选择你最好的作品
报名方式 Arte Laguna Prize
用JPG格式保存形象
报名方式 Arte Laguna Prize
填报名表
报名方式 Arte Laguna Prize
审核确认的邮件
报名费 针对25岁以上的艺术家 (出生于1992年及之前)
85欧元+ 22%增值税(共计103.70欧元),费用允许报名者提交4件作品,可分属不同的评奖类别;
每件额外作品需缴费20欧元+22%的增值税(计24.40欧元)。

报名费 针对25岁以下的艺术家 (出生于1993年及之后)
65欧元+ 22%增值税(共计79.30欧元),费用允许报名者提交4件作品,可分属不同的评奖类别;
费用允许报名者提交4件作品,可分属不同的评奖类别;每件额外作品需缴费15欧元+22%的增值税(计18.30欧元)。

 

报名费的付款方式如下:


网上信用卡支付
PAY PAL > 在报名后会有自动的连接。

虚拟POS机
在线报名后会有自动生成的链接

银行转账
BANCA POPOLARE DELL'EMILIA ROMAGNA - FIL.61800 Mogliano Veneto
IBAN: IT77A0538761800000002950941 - BIC / BC NR / SWIFT: BPMOIT22XXX - 按此银行信息汇款至Arte Laguna srl,注明汇款理由“大奖赛18.19报名费

银行转账
POSTE ITALIANE - FIL. Mogliano Veneto, Via 4 Novembre 14/C
IBAN: IT12R0760112000001042943371 - BIC / BC NR / SWIFT: BPPIITRRXXX - 按此银行信息汇款至Arte Laguna srl,注明汇款理由“大奖赛18.19报名费——参赛者姓名、电话号码”。
我们不接受转账手续费,如有则将取消注册。

MoneyGram
汇款至,名:Laura,姓:Gallon,国家:意大利,收取货币:欧元。
我们不接受转账手续费,如有则将取消注册。报名须通过电子邮件发送付款凭证。


外国支票不接受。第一筛分将根据照片资料作。不要寄来作品。

 

 

Exhibition of the past edition

Blog

Jad El Khoury | Nuart Festival

ART RESIDENCIES PRIZEArtist: Jad El KhouryLocation: Stavanger, NorwayFestival: 5 – 8 September 2019 www.nuartfestival.no September 6th 2019 During the last edition of the Arte Laguna Prize, the Lebanese artist Jad El Khoury (Beirut...

Read more

Clara Lotta Dittmer | Espronceda Residency

ART RESIDENCIES PRIZEArtist: Clara Lotta DittmerResidency location: Espronceda Center for Art & Culture, BarcelonaOpening: 27 August 2019 at 7 pmExhibition: 28 August - 6 September 2019Finissage: 4 September 2019 at...

Read more

Jeff Leake | The Swatch Art Peace Hotel Residency

ART RESIDENCIES PRIZEArtist: Jeff LeakeResidency location: The Swatch Art Peace Hotel, ShanghaiExhibition location: Ying Gallery, BeijingOpening: 24 August 2019Exhibition: 24 August - 30 September 2019 www.swatch.com www.swatch-art-peace-hotel.com August 22nd 2019 The American artist Jeff...

Read more

Tomoko Iki | Agriturismo Poggio alle Ville

www.poggioalleville.it June 14th 2019 Thanks to the partnership between Arte Laguna Prize and Agriturismo Poggio Alle Ville, the Japanese artist Tomoko Iki will get the chance to spend one week in the...

Read more

Chiara Santoro | GLO'ART Residency

ARTIST IN RESIDENCEArtist: Chiara Santoro Location: GLO'Art, Lanaken, Belgium www.gloart.be May 31st 2019 At GLO’ART art center in Lanaken, Belgium, Chiara Santoro lives her first experience of art residency and finds inspiration to...

Read more

Elio Ticca | Tessitura Bevilacqua

Elio Ticca May 2nd 2019 "Venice is still left for our beholding in the final period of her decline: a ghost upon the sands of the sea, so weak—so quiet,—so...

Read more

Randalf Dilla | GLO'ART Residency

Randalf Dilla March 12th 2019 “My hyperrealistic paintings depict a wide range of themes, from personal experience to observation, with a sublte touch of elements of culture, history and political...

Read more

Juli Bolaños-Durman | Basu Foundation for the Arts

ARTIST IN RESIDENCEArtist: Juli Bolaños-Durman Location: Basu Foundation for the Arts, Kolkata, IndiaOpening: 23rd February 2019 www.basufoundationforthearts.org I find myself favouring objects that act as storytellers and constitute experiences that are links to...

Read more

This is the outcome when art and business work together

December 13th 2018 The Arte Laguna Prize pioneered in creating collaborations between the business and the art world, since 2007 it has created a special prize format called Business for Art...

Read more

Made in Italy and creativity: effective collaborations that can make artists and companies grow

December 5th 2018 Every year Arte Laguna Prize offers a series of collaborations with Made in Italy companies with the aim of connecting creativity with craftsmanship. For the 13th edition, the opportunities...

Read more

An art residency in beautiful Sicily: Ivan Juarez at Farm Cultural Park

Ivan Juarez June 29th 2018 A space and time to devote yourself completely to the creation of new artworks: this is what Arte Laguna Prize wants to offer with its program...

Read more

Zita David's residency in Bodrum, Turkey

Zita David June 1st 2018 In 2017 Zita David (Budapest, Hungary) submitted her application to Arte Laguna Prize as well as her curriculum for the program of art residencies offered by...

Read more

In Belgium with Eryka Jura and Kuo-Hsiang for the Glo'Art Residency

Eryka Jura Kou Hsiang November 15th 2017 Taking part in an art residency seems to be an experience that artists really appreciate! Maybe it's the possibility to focus only on their work...

Read more

Inge van Heerde in Bodrum for The Art Department

8th November 2017 Inge van Heerde (Emmeloord, Netherlands) – winner of the Art Residencies program of the 11th edition of Arte Laguna Prize – young and blonde Dutch artist, has just...

Read more

Opportunities for designers and artists 2017 Edition

9 November 2017 Every year Arte Laguna Prize offers a series of collaborations with companies meant to connect creativity with craftsmanship. For the 12th edition, artists and designers are...

Read more

Art and Digital talk: art and his digital developement

In the last few years new tecnologies have become protagonists in contemporary art projects changing the classic idea of the creative action. Art changes its face throught...

Read more

Double Art Residency for Fabio Tasso

Fabio Tasso It's not the first time that during the Arte Laguna Prize an artist gets selected by two different scientific commitees from the Special Prizes section and, in this...

Read more

Sanja Milenkovic in Barcelona for Espronceda Art Residency

Sanja Milenkovic From 5th to 19th September 2017 Espronceda Center for Art and Culture in Barcelona, in occasion of Art Nou, houses Sanja Milenkovic (Niš, Serbia) final exhibition, a precious completion...

Read more

Impressions from the Basu Foundation for the Arts by Katarzyna Tomaszewska

Katarzyna Tomaszewska The Polish artist Katarzyna Tomaszewska, finalist of the 10th edition of the Arte Laguna Prize and winner of the Basu Foundation for the Arts residency (Kolkata, India), tells us...

Read more

Italian artist flies from Venice to Shanghai for The Swatch Art Peace Hotel Residency

Silvia Manazza As the winner of the prize "Artist in Residence" at The Swatch Art Peace Hotel (Shanghai, China) during the 15.16 edition of the Arte Laguna Prize, the Roman artist...

Read more

A Residency dedicated to bronze: when art meets tradition

Paul Funcken The extraordinary artwork made by Dutch artist Paul Funcken has come to life in the Residency at Artistic Foundry Salvadori Arte (Pistoia, Tuscany) from 7 to 23 June 2017...

Read more

Italy-China exchange: our partnership with Art Nova 100

Also this year, on display at the Arsenale of Venice there will be a young artist from Art Nova 100, a platform for the promotion of Chinese artists, with which...

Read more

The dialogue between Open and Arte Laguna Prize

The fertile dialogue between OPEN and the Arte Laguna Prize generates liveliness outside walls and museum perimeters. Also this year, on display at the Venice Arsenale, OPEN presents one artist selected...

Read more

Opportunities for designers and artists 2016 Edition

9 November 2016 Collaborations with Made in Italy companies and cash Prizes 4 companies are looking for creativity and calling to Artists and Designers for 4 product specific projects...

Read more

Young Ambassador is in the lagoon city for the glass art residency

Almost for fun, a few weeks ago I sent my candidacy as Ambassador with the aim to document Constantine Zlatev's experience at Abate Zanetti School of Glass and when...

Read more

The artist Constantine Zlatev tells the emotions of working with the Glassmasters in Murano

In residence from 2nd to 24th November at Glass School Abate Zanetti of Murano,the artist Constantine Zlatev tells us, in an exciting interview, the meaning of being the winner of...

Read more

A remarkable event narrated by our first Young Ambassador

On 5th, 6th, 7th October the 2015 Edition of Art Nova 100 opens its doors at the Agriculture Exhibition Center of Beijing,30.000 visitators in only three days.The centre hosts 320...

Read more

The success of the artist Kurt Hoerbst

Venetian_Scans a project started in 2011 and now it achieved international success, the American magazine Smithsonian Journeys writes about it in the issue coming out these days. It is a...

Read more

Interview with Sabine Delafon

Sabine Delafon won a residency at the Glass School Abate Zanetti in 2011. In the video she tells this incredible experience in contact with the master glassmakers from Murano. The...

Read more

Interview with Enrico Bettinello

Enrico Bettinello, the director of Teatro Fondamenta Nuove, tells us the selection of the works: their quality, their value and their techniques have been improving year after year, making it...

Read more

Interview with Mario Gerosa

Mario Gerosa, the senior editor of AD Magazine, explains to young artists which are the paths to follow in order not to be caught in the web of the tough...

Read more

Interview with Gabriella Belli

Gabriella Belli, the former director of the Mart in Rovereto and since 2013 at the head of the Civic Museums of Venice, explains the importance of participation in the Arte...

Read more

Let's listen to some jurors, what they told about us and some suggestions for the artists

On the occasion of the tenth edition of the Arte Laguna Prize, we have decided to collect the testimonies of those who, over time, have been part – as jurors...

Read more

Activities

Ambassador

Arte Laguna Prize’s ambassadors promote the activities of the competition in different countries of the world. They collaborate as art lovers, sensitive and attentive to cultural exchanges, to the dissemination...

Read more

Become Assistant

A backstage experience could be very interesting, do you want to live it with us?From March 18th to April 30th, 2019 we will be at the Arsenale of Venice for...

Read more

Art Talk

During the finalists exhibitions at the Arsenale of Venice, there is room for dialogue and for debate about art. The Arte Laguna Prize has organized the Art Talks, and invited...

Read more

Educational Activities

In 2015 the Arte Laguna Prize has launched a new activity, this time dedicated to children and kids: two educational workshops for children from the Elementary School. For the first...

Read more

"SPECIAL PRIZES" REALIZATION
OF THE PAST EDITIONS


See all >>>

SUBSCRIBE OUR NEWSLETTER