Facebook Twitter Google+ Instagram You Tube Pinterest Skype Newsletter Search
Italian Francais Espanol German Portuguese Polski Chinese Russian

First Selection Results

The international jury is evaluating all the artworks applied to the 12th edition of the contest. The names of the artists passing to the second selection stage are published in this page.
Selections are also ongoing for the 3 art galleries, the 11 art residencies, the participation in 3 festivals and the other special prizes.


Painting - results
Photographic Art - results
Sculpture and Installation - results
Video Art and short films - results
Performance - results
Virtual Art - results
Digital Graphics - results
Land Art - results
Urban Art - results


Painting Arte Laguna Prize

Surname Name Nationality
Agrimi Dario (Italy)
Andreàs Jàszberényi (Hungary)
Arboccò Luca (Italy)
Arreaza Juan (Colombia)
Astrain Pablo (Spain)
Baio Mauro (Italy)
Bert Andrea Mario (Italy)
Bianco Matteo (Italy)
Bowen Guan (China)
Butler October (United States)
Cern Tadao (Lithuania)
Chauhan Ajit (United States)
Collins Matthew James (United States)
Coria Gianni A (Mexico)
Dance Carol (Australia)
David Zita (Hungary)
Day Jennifer (United States)
Del vigo Ettore (Italy)
Downen Jill (United States)
Ebrahimnezhad Saeedeh (Iran)
Felsing Alexander (Sweden)
Fogo Alessandro (Italy)
Fuzzi Matteo (Italy)
Gallo Andrea (Italy)
Ji Hyun Jung (Republic of Korea)
Jones Claude (New Zealand)
Lossoni Federico (Italy)
Makhdoom Zara (United Kingdom)
McKay Michael (United States)
McNeal Meridith (United States)
Mujalli Goia (Brazil)
Muller Karen (France)
Padungvichean Duairak (Thailand)
Palazzo Giandomenico (Italy)
Ramírez Carola (Chile)
Ruggiero Stefania (Italy)
Scarantino Rosario (Italy)
Selimbasic Adelisa (Italy)
Serafini Damiano Mirò (Italy)
Wang SeonJeong (Republic of Korea)
Wen Meng-Yu (Republic of China)
Zilinsky Caroline (Australia)
Zipfl Dragos Josif (Romania)
Zoppi Rudy (Italy)


Photographic Art Arte Laguna Prize

Surname Name Nationality
André Souza (Brazil)
Bignami Ivan (Italy)
Bojórquez Vértiz Daniela (Mexico)
Braccia Nicola (Italy)
Cai Hongshuo (China)
Carole b (France)
Catalina Tuca (Chile)
Choluj Tomasz (Poland)
Curro Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)
Day Robyn (United States)
Ellison Theo (United Kingdom)
Fabbi Giancarlo (Italy)
Fabian Albertini (Italy)
Ho Isa (Taiwan, Republic of China)
Hoffman Anna (Russia)
Irving Gary (United Kingdom)
Jeong Young-ho (Republic of Korea)
Katerina Belkina (Russia)
Katz Rissman Ilisa (United States)
Lavon Amir (Israel)
Litvan Bec (Australia)
Marta Valls i Valls (Spain)
Max Chan (Hong Kong)
Moretó Alvarado Laia (Spain)
Nicastro Miriam (Italy)
Pot Veronika (Belgium)
Privitera Antonio (Italy)
Ragela Bertoldo (Germany)
Ressia Romina (Argentina)
Rojo Sache (Spain)
Runa and Holly (New Zeland)
Sabouki Ali (Iran)
Sadori Marco (Italy)
Sagmeister Wolfgang (Austria)
Sansavini Laura (Italy)
Schepp Heinz-Peter (Germany)
Schilling Angelika (Germany)
Staudinger Matthias (Austria)
Torres Ruiz Gabriela (Germany)
Tuncer Egemen (Turkey)
Turck Marianne (Belgium)
Turukhano Ivan (Russia)
Van Der Elst Patrick (Belgium)
Vignali Angelo (Italy)
Vigoni Marcello (Italy)
Vombe Mauro (Mozambique)
Walstrand Gwen (United States)
Xelot Charles (France)
Zankoul Lara (Lebanon)
Zhou HanShun (Singapore)


Sculpture and Installation Arte Laguna Prize

Surname Name Nationality
Abe Yoshiaki (Japan)
Adler Sánchez Zara (Denmark)
Agureeva Maria (Russia)
Aldea Alina (Romania)
Ara Rachel (United Kingdom)
Aragona Eric - eLa (France)
Banrei (United States)
Baracchi Peter (Switzerland)
Brown Bill (United States)
Brum Edilaine (Brazil)
Busch Tatjana (Germany)
Cardona Iván (Colombia)
Costa and Silva Anna (Brazil)
De Jesus Alvaro (Venezuela)
Demers Louis-Philippe (Canada)
Dorici Alex (Portugal)
Dudu Zhan (Taiwan, Republic of China)
Feuillas Sarah (France)
Frankpizzo (Italy)
Garza Cervera Renato (Mexico)
Guzmán Mesina María Fernanda (Chile)
Harlen Pearl (United States)
Hart Rodan Kane (South Africa)
Hazuki Katagai (Japan)
Intaraworapad Woraphan (Thailand)
Janaina Mello Landini (Brazil)
Johnson Daniel (United States)
Jónsdóttir Rósa Sigrún (Iceland)
Katran Sergei (Russia)
Kite Sebastian (United Kingdom)
Konwalinka Heide Karin (Austria)
Kronenberg Caroline (Australia)
Lee Jaedeuk (Korea)
Marie-Claire Messouma Manlanbien (France)
Marino Tamara (Italy)
Martini Gustavo (Brazil)
Maya Zony (Mexico)
Mercedes Lachmann (Brazil)
Meysami Mohsen (Iran) and Mehdi Meysami(Iran)
Miljanovic Mladen (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Miranda Farrah Marie (Canada)
Muller Karen (France)
Nadine Grenier (France)
Nakayasu Yukawa (Japan)
Oppel Clara (Germany)
Padovani Alice (Italy)
Parsons Kate (United Kingdom)
Pekin Omer Pekin (Turkey)
Riss Peter (Germany)
Rose Anna (United States)
Sa Ra (Denmark)
Selleck Rebecca (Australia)
Shunk Allegra (United States)
Skoromnaya Anna (Italy)
Stanwix Benjamin (South Africa)
Sung Yuli (Korea)
Tomita Noriko (Japan)
Urbani Guendalina (Italy)
Varsi Genietta (Peru)
Vewenda Coco (Netherlands)
Wang Lien-cheng (Taiwan, Republic of China)
Withstandley Elizabeth (United States)
Yan Xiaojing (Canada)


Video Art and short films Arte Laguna Prize

Surname Name Nationality
Burger Felix (Germany)
Catya Plate (Germany)
Doyon Patrick (Canada)
Fair Brane (United States)
Figuccio Valerio (Italy)
Fileti Patrick (Australia)
Gaken Valerio (Russia)
Gao Yuan (China)
Geenen Pieter (Belgium)
Lever Louise (New Zealand)
Maha Yammine (Lebanon)
Monteiro Bia Monteiro (Brazil)
Nakagawa Koji (Japan)
Paula Tyliszczak (Poland)
Reber Marie (Switzerland)
Saarikoski Simo (Finland)
Segal Alan (Argentina)
Storr Rhea (United Kingdom)
Xu Jing (China)
Yang Alisa (United States)


Performance Arte Laguna Prize

Surname Name Nationality
Andrea Dodicianni (Italy)
Annina Roescheisen (Germany)
Bernier Nicolas (Canada)
Bosani Luca (Italy)
Doitschinoff Stephan (Brazil)
Gioffre Maria Luigia (Italy)
Hung Wei Ling (Taiwan, Republic of China)
Kostia Jopeck (France)
Marullo Pietro (Italy)
Miljanovic Mladen (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Narisawa Kihako (Japan)
Rets Ekaterina (Russia)
Robles-Angel Claudia (Germany)
TITS (Australia)
Tjin A Ton Erin (Netherlands)
Vasilev Yasen (Bulgaria)
Ventayol Laia (Spain)


Virtual Art Arte Laguna Prize

Surname Name Nationality
Caliendo Ilario (Italy)
Chen Yun Ju (Taiwan, Republic of China)
Côté Jean-Philippe (Canada)
Dudu Zhan (Taiwan, Republic of China)
Eltes Jonas (Sweden)
Gibson/Martelli (United Kingdom)
Grover Amitesh (India)
Ip Yuk-Yiu (China)
Kemnits Daniel - Metapheus (Russia)
Loh Paul (United Kingdom)
Marcusson Thomas (Sweden)
Oddviz (Turkey)
Salotti Massimo (Italy)
Tao Ya-Lun (Taiwan, Republic of China)
Toda Koki (Japan)
Veneroso Pedro (Brazil)
Yunitskiy Ivan (Russia)
Zics Brigitta (Hungary)


Digital Graphics Arte Laguna Prize

Surname Name Nationality
Castañeda García Emmanuel (Mexico)
Chen Dengke (China)
Filipovic Nenad (Slovenia)
Grey Citizen (United States of America)
Jean-Marie Gitard (France)
Karamifar samira (Iran)
Montaner Miguel (Spain)
Ohar Natalia (Ukraine)
Philippe Reyt (France)
Reiss Nicole (Chile)
Richard De Malherbe (France)
Santamaria Esteban (Ecuador)
Saori Kashimura (Japan)
Unrrein Nacho (Argentina)
Vrati (Russia)
Yu Shu (China)
Zhang Haoran (China)
Zhou Meng (China)


Land Art Arte Laguna Prize

Surname Name Nationality
Auten Gerald (United States of America)
Caruso Angelo (Italy)
Gray Leonora (United Kingdom)
Hsu Hsun-Hsiang (Taiwan)
Kaat Van Doren (Belgium)
Kardi Greta (Lithuania)
Kidall Sally (Australia)
Kou Tak Leong (Macao)
Lourdes Galindo Delgado (Spain)
Magnani Leonardo (Italy)
Sekelez Antonija (Croatia)
Topescu Mihai (Romania)
Usui Hideyuki (Japan)
Van Der Merwe Strijdom (South Africa)



Urban Art Arte Laguna Prize

Surname Name Nationality
Borondo Gonzalo (Spain)
Canto Thomas (France)
Cehovin Eduard (Slovenia)
Corriel Eric (United States)
Dorici Alex (Portugal)
El Khoury Jad (Lebanon)
Fayyaz Maryam (Pakistan)
Ferreira Marisa (Portugal)
Fossati Francesco (Italy)
Freifrank (Germany)
Mattoni Andrea Ravo (Italy)
Nychos (Austria)
Ramírez Sanz Angela (Chile)
RAPHAeL (Italy)
Sleczka Sebastian Konrad (Poland)
Welniak Piotr (Poland)
Zhang Luna (China)
Subscribe our Newsletter
This web site uses cookies to examine the users's web surfing. If you continue surfing or if you close this message, you accept the use of them.