Facebook Twitter Instagram You Tube Linkedin Skype Newsletter Search
Italian

Finalist Artists 18.19

The international jury has evaluated all the works submitted to the 13th edition of the competition.
This page shows the names of the artists who passed the second phase and will be part of the finalists' exhibition at the Arsenale of Venice from March 30th to April 25th 2019.


Painting
Arte Fotografica
Scultura e Installazione
Video Arte e Cortometraggi
Performance
Arte Virtuale
Grafica Digitale
Arte Ambientale
Arte Urbana
Art Design

\ PAINTING



Surname Name Country Title
Baio Mauro (Italy) -Rogers cup Court Toronto
Barberio Marco (Italy) - NYC #BW
Braun Weronika (Poland) - Shining 12
Brügel Janina Christine (Germany) - #qualitytime
Dittmer Clara Lotta (Germany) - Glasshouse
Dzendrowskyj Annamarie (United Kingdom) - Twilight - Murano VI
Ermolaeva Ekaterina (Russian Federation) - The Room
Fiorentini Federico (Italy) - Banca d'Italia
Forsberg Pia (Sweden) - The bride
Fresia Sofia (Italy) - Abbandono
Hafizov Pavel (Latvia) - AIR 2.4
Ian Orkis (Republic of Korea) - Sleep
Ivanovic Guagliumi Nevena (Serbia) - Cantando bajo la luna yo se que la vida es sueno, el sueno es querer, el sueno es morir
Iwatsuki Yukino (Japan) - Room
Macherozzi Antonio (Italy) - Sogno Lucido
Marin Walter (Italy) - David Gilmour - Stazione
Masini Niccolò (Italy) - The Pilgrimage of Humanity II
Meldolesi Maurizio (Italy) - Polittico delle inquietudini
Mezynska Marta (Poland) - Manhattan
Montoya Ima (Spain) - Like a Rolling Stone 3
Muheim Hélène (France) - Anaphorá
Nosalskiy Vladimir (Russian Federation) - In the Name of Ego
Piana Gavino (Italy) - Domenica pomeriggio
Polli Petra (Italy) - Faszinierend / fascinating
Sirbu Anca Luiza (Romania) - Toamna Gri
Su Yi (China) - Rhythm-line-vermilion
Sugiura Akihiko (Japan) - Two
Szozda Ryszard (Poland) - Test #03A
Vaienti Lara (Italy) - From Under (my Jacket)
Yang Yi Shiang (Taiwan) - Hit score
Zhang Fan (China) - These days-suppress

\ PHOTOGRAPHIC ART



Surname Name Country Title
Adversi Ivano (Italy) - Loop
Bizzarri Luca (Italy) - Velato #1
Carroll Patty (United States of America) - Mad Mauve
Chinese Andrea (Italy) - Artificial Wood
Cung Eric (Sweden) - Room 614
De Fazio Lucrezia (Italy) - Alpha
Descheemaeker Thérèse (France) - Untitled
E2: Elizabeth Kleinveld & Epaul Julien (United States of America) - Ode to Rockwell's Freedom of Speech
Faruquee Shoeb (Bangladesh) - Ship Graveyard | The Grand Kitchen
Ferrara Carlo (Italy) - Border
Franco Botticelli Miguel (Germany) - Garden in front of Imperial Palace, Tokyo, Japan
Gharbi Camille (France) - A Place to Live
Iki Tomoko (Japan) - Dance
Kei Nagayoshi (Italy) - Essere tra le foto
Krüll Dirk (Germany) - Plastic Army: Invasion Sea
Kuhn Stefan (Germany) - Lakeshore Operations. Winter Series #01
Marchionni Monia (Italy) - Elevation (Biblioteca Romolo Spezioli di Fermo)
Montevecchi Silvia (Italy) - Jisei no ku #1
Nejezchleb Milos (Czech Republic) - Milkiller
Pereira Ana (Portugal) - Crna Gora
Pezzanesi Maria Adele (Italy) - Con te vivo
Pszczulny Ewa (Germany) - Natural Plus | Popolar leaf
Rojo Sache (Spain) - Dai #1
Sinigaglia Alberto (Italy) -Microwave City // Clouds
Stitt Peter (United States of America) - Untitled, Johnson, SC

\ SCULPTURE AND INSTALLATION



Surname Name Country Title
Baassiri Dalia (Lebanon) - Mar Elias Hill
Bouchereau Merryl (France) - Panorama Studio
Da Pozzo Simona (Italy) - Give back a face to the Justice's body
Damiano Francesca (Italy) - ParaPara LLevar #1#2
De Marigny Deanna (Mauritius) - The Archer
Doblanovic Ekarasa (Italy) - Whanui-Image the Land at Auckland Arts Festival
Figuccio Valerio (Italy) - L'esanime animato
Fujiwara Kyoko (Japan) - Sanctuary
Giordano Giuseppina (Italy) - Hard Waves (Kuan yin and Virgin Mary staring at the sea)
Hall'Makwanda (Canada) - Selfless
Hellerud Tone / TMH (Norway) - Folding Textile
Henriquez Patricia (Mexico) - Cronica Natura
Jimenez Jesus (Mexico) - Essay for a negotiation
Kato Yu (Japan) - Vague Lines without You
Pearcey Rachel (Regno Unito) - Brexit - I don't want to leave, please don't make me
Leonini Elisa (Italy) - Suono Emerso
Matokovic Mario (Croatia) - The Strategy Of Hypocrysis
Mattia Christ (France) - Cabanes
Milani Fabrizio (Italy) - Stage III
Morelli Maria Giovanna (Italy) - Acque senza sponde
Petruccelli Francesco (Italy) - Wrapped Cardinal
Pozzoli Fabrizio (Italy) - Trough life
Quarso Estudio Multimedia (Mexico) - Coeur
Tsushima Tatsuki (Japan) - End to End
Tutaj Jan (Poland) - Tower_Paradox
Yavuz Sarp Kerem (Turkey) - Vezir, Kalyoncu, Yeniçeri
Zeroottouno (Italy) - 432 Hz

\ VIDEO ART AND SHORT FILMS



Surname Name Country Title
Bojian Lin - Michelangelo (China) - Our Generation
Frech Kevin (United States of America) - The Minimum
Han Yajuan (China) - (X)~(X=X)
Kganye Lebohang (South Africa) - Ke Sale Teng
Kim Heesoo Agnes (Republic of Korea) - Knotting Face (217 Promises)
Liu Jen-ta (Taiwan) - The Quiet Hill of the Mind
Mohl Damon (United States of America) - The Dust Machine Variation
Rutman Paulina (Chile) - Humana
Serrano Santiago / Reinoso Andrés (Ecuador) - A Sunday
Zhang Wei (China) - Warm Winter

\ Performance



Surname Name Country Title
Abattoir Lorenzo (Italy) -Solo|organ
Dilger Susanne (Germany) - Obviously she's looking for something
Panzetti Ginevra / Ticconi Enrico (Italy) - Jardin / Arsenale
Trevisani Alessio (Italy) - The Swarm
Turuani Luisa (Italy) - Finchè morte non vi separi

\ VIRTUAL ART



Surname Name Country Title
Côté Jean-Philippe (Canada) - Yöti, The Algorithmic Portrait Artist
Delfrati Federico (Italy) - Around the world in 80 MB/s
Hu Chin-Hsiang (Taiwan) - Upload Not Complete
Song Dingdong (China) - XUWU
Valiauga Lukas (Lithuania) - Impressionist

\ DIGITAL GRAPHIC



Surname Name Country Title
Colonna Massimo (Italy) - Ambiguous 01
Lavanchy Christine (Switzerland) - La Biche
Palka Monika (Poland) - Run I
Reyt Philippe (France) - La Grande Conche
Zhou Meng (China) - Cloud Gate

\ LAND ART



Surname Name Country Title
Alberonero (Italy) - Altro Paesaggio
Juarez Ivan (Mexico) - Sky mirrors, baixa-mar
Kura Kazunori (Japan) - For the Power to Believe III
Medina Zabo (Italy) - Atrium Reginae
Yiannikouris Odysseas e Monarcha Alessandra (France) - L'Altro Lato della Città

\ URBAN ART



Surname Name Country Title
Atelier TçPç (France) - A red wall
Cassani Matilde (Italy) - Tutto
El Khoury Jad (Lebanon) - Burj el Hawa - The Tower of Wind
Li Bianchi Aldo e Galvano Laura / LiBianchiGalvanoArchitetti (Italy) - Green
Virdis Francesco (Italy) - Trame

\ Art Design



Surname Name Country Title
AMeBE (Italy) - Cupola, e luce fu!
Bona Enrico Davide / Nobile Elisa (Italy) - Tetra tables
Colombo Elena (Italy) - Inclusive Tea House
Oksana Levchenya (Ukraine) - Space Cossacks
Pak Tanja (Slovenia) - Flow, water set