The Special Prizes winners of the 14th Arte Laguna Prize

— ARTIST IN RESIDENCE WINNERS —


BASU FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS
Kolkata, India
Kaoru Shibuta | Basu Foundation For The Arts
Kaoru Shibuta
Kaoru Shibuta
Hokkaido, Japan 1980
FABRICA
Treviso, Italy
Elham Eshraghian | Fabrica
Elham Eshraghian
Elham Eshraghian
Perth, Australia 1996

ESPRONCEDA
Barcelona, Spain
Hee Sook Kim | Espronceda
Hee Sook Kim
Hee Sook Kim
Seoul, South Korea 1960


Sei Yamazaki | Espronceda
Sei Yamazaki
Sei Yamazaki
Saga, Japan 1982

FARM CULTURAL PARK
Favara, Italy
Milos Nejezchleb | Farm Cultural Park
Milos Nejezchleb
Milos Nejezchleb
Vyskov, Czech Republic 1978
GRIDCHINHALL GALLERY AND ART RESIDENCY
Moscow, Russia
Brendon Kahn | Gridchinhall Gallery and Residency
Brendon Kahn
Brendon Kahn
Santa Fe, United States 1990

MARADIVA CULTURAL RESIDENCY
Flic en Flac, Mauritius
Kuo-Hsiang Kuo | Maradiva Cultural Residency
Kuo-Hsiang Kuo
Kuo-Hsiang Kuo
Kaohsiung, Taiwan 1975

— ARTIST IN GALLERY WINNERS —


GALERIE ISABELLE LESMEISTER
Regensburg, Germany
Mirjam Hinn | Galerie Isabelle Lesmeister
Mirjam Hinn
Mirjam Hinn
Tartu, Estonia 1990
JONATHAN FERRARA GALLERY
New Orleans, United States
Pavel Kiselev | Jonathan Ferrara Gallery
Pavel Kiselev
Pavel Kiselev
Moscow, Russia 1984

— SUSTAINABILITY & ART WINNER & ARTE —


ARS (ART REUSE SUSTAINABILITY) OF ALUMINIUM
Italy
06D Atelier | ARS (Art Reuse Sustainability) of aluminium
06D Atelier
06D Atelier
London, United Kingdom

— BUSINESS FOR ART WINNERS —


OUTOFBLUE
La Palma, Canary Islands
Anna Kryukova | Outofblue
Anna Kryukova
Anna Kryukova
Elabuga, Russia 1985


Francesco Nasso | Outofblue
Francesco Nasso
Francesco Nasso
Reggio Calabria, Italy 1986



Kaoru Shibuta | Outofblue
Kaoru Shibuta
Kaoru Shibuta
Hokkaido, Japan 1980

— FESTIVALS & EXHIBITIONS WINNERS —


ART NOVA 100
Beijing, China
Charif Khalil, Bonisson Marcos, Frech Kevin, Gao Yuan, Glez Alejandra, Handelsman Shir, Liu Yang, Mono | Mento, Müllner Leonhard, Klengel Robin, Stumpf Michael, Ouellet Kenji, Perego Isabella, Tseng Yu Chin | Art Nova 100
Charif Khalil, Bonisson Marcos (Brazil)
Frech Kevin (United States)
Gao Yuan (China)
Glez Alejandra (Cuba)
Handelsman Shir (Israel)
Mono | Mento (Portugal)
Müllner Leonhard, Klengel Robin, Stumpf Michael (Austria)
Ouellet Kenji (Germany)
Perego Isabella (Italy)
Tseng Yu Chin (Taiwan)

ART STAYS FESTIVAL
Ptuj, Slovenia
Mohammad Al-Hemd | Art Stays Festival
Mohammad Al-Hemd
Mohammad Al-Hemd
Kuwait City, Kuwait 1980
AL-TIBA9 special selection
Barcelona, Spain
Anonima Luci | Al-Tiba9
Anonima Luci
Anonima Luci
Novara, Italy 1979
Athens, Greece 1988



AL-TIBA9 special selection
Barcelona, Spain
ART COLLECTIVE FRAGMENTIN | Al-Tiba9
ART COLLECTIVE FRAGMENTIN
Fragmentin (Laura Perrenoud, David Colombini, Marc Dubois)
Lausanne, Switzerland 1991
Lausanne, Switzerland 1989
Basel, Switzerland 1985